2023 Marion County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Ag Mechanics
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Architectural Block Construction
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Astronomy
4-H Building / Arts and Crafts
4-H Building / Clothing and Textiles
4-H Building / Cloverbuds
4-H Building / Displays, Booths and Banners
4-H Building / Energy Management
4-H Building / Entomology
4-H Building / Exploring 4-H
4-H Building / Fiber Arts
4-H Building / Food - Nutrition
4-H Building / Food - Preservation
4-H Building / Forestry
4-H Building / Garden & Floriculture
4-H Building / Geology
4-H Building / Home Environment
4-H Building / Posters and Notebooks
4-H Building / Shooting Sports
4-H Building / STEM Computers
4-H Building / STEM Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards
4-H Building / STEM Robotics
4-H Building / STEM Rocketry
4-H Building / STEM Unmanned Aerial Systems
4-H Building / Wildlife
4-H Building / Wood Working
4-H Building - Crops / Crops
4-H Building - Photography / Photography
Beef / Breeding
Beef / Bucket Calf
Beef / Market
Beef / Showmanship
Dairy / Cattle
Dairy / Cattle Fitting and Showing
Dairy / Goat
Dairy / Goat Showmanship
Dairy / Wether
Event / 4-H Fashion Revue
Horse / Costume
Horse / Halter
Horse / Horsemanship
Horse / Showmanship
Horse / Speed Events
Meat Goats / Breeding
Meat Goats / Market
Meat Goats / Showmanship
Open Class Crafts / 20: Open Class Crafts
Open Class Farm Horticulture / 30-39: Open Class Farm Horticulture
Open Class Fine Arts / 40: Open Class Fine Arts
Open Class Floriculture / 123-131: Open Class Floriculture
Open Class Foods / 50-53: Open Class Foods
Open Class Legos / 60: Open Class Legos
Open Class Nursing Home Entries / 70 & 71: Nursing Home Entries
Open Class Photography / 80: Open Class Photography
Open Class Poultry and Pigeons / 90-94: Open Class Poultry and Pigeions
Open Class Professional Crafts / 21: Open Class Professional Crafts
Open Class Professional Photography / 81: Open Class Professional Photography
Open Class Quilts / 100-104: Open Class Quilts
Open Class Rabbits / 110: Open Class Rabbits
Open Class Textiles / 120-122: Open Class Textiles
Sheep / Breeding
Sheep / Market
Sheep / Showmanship
Small Animal / Dog Show
Small Animal / Poultry
Small Animal / Rabbits
Swine / Breeding
Swine / Market
Swine / Showmanship
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Atchison County
Barber County
Brown County
Butler County
Central Kansas, Minneapolis
Central Kansas, Salina
Cherokee County
Clark County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cottonwood, Great Bend
Cottonwood, Hays
Cowley County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Finney County
Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls
Flint Hills, Council Grove
Ford County
Frontier, Garnett
Frontier, Lyndon
Frontier, Ottawa
Geary County
Golden Prairie, Gove
Golden Prairie, Oakley
Golden Prairie, Wakeeney
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Leavenworth County
Lyon County
Marais des Cygnes, Mound City
Marais des Cygnes, Paola
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Meadowlark, Holton
Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
Meadowlark, Seneca
Midway, Ellsworth
Midway, Russell
Morton County
Pawnee County
Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
Phillips-Rooks, Stockton
Post Rock, Beloit
Post Rock, Lincoln
Post Rock, Mankato
Post Rock, Osborne
Post Rock, Smith Center
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Rice County
Riley County
River Valley, Belleville
River Valley, Clay Center
River Valley, Concordia
River Valley, Washington
Rolling Prairie, Howard
Rolling Prairie, Sedan
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Southwind, Erie
Southwind, Fort Scott
Southwind, Iola
Stafford County
Stanton County
State Office County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Sunflower, Goodland
Sunflower, Sharon Springs
Sunflower, St. Francis
Thomas County
Training 1 County
Training 2 County
Twin Creeks, Hoxie
Twin Creeks, Norton
Twin Creeks, Oberlin
Wabaunsee County
Walnut Creek, Dighton
Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
Walnut Creek, Ness City
Wichita County
Wildcat, Altamont
Wildcat, Fredonia
Wildcat, Girard
Wildcat, Independence
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 501-550 of 905
Results last updated at: 05/13/2024 1:50 AM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
4-H Building
/
STEM Rocketry
/
5520b: JR - Rocket made from beginners kit (Ages 7 - 8 yrs)
18
Vogel, Justin
168
Purple
Reserve Champion Rocket 7-8 years old
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
17
Vogel, Landon
178
Purple
Champion Rocket 7-8 years old
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
STEM Rocketry
/
5525: Rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
48
Carlson, Micah
393
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wildlife
/
5401: Promotional Poster
107
Emmons, Kenneth
956
Purple
Champion Wildlife Exhibit
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wildlife
/
5402: Educational Display
82
Funk, Athena
630
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
654
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
84
Funk, Levi
671
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wildlife
/
5403: Taxidermy
/
Tanning Exhibit
74
Lamb, Cayden
951
Purple
Reserve Champion Wildlife Exhibit
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wood Working
/
4700: Article for farm or shop use
115
Tracy, Russell
1018
Purple
Reserve Champion Woodwork Exhibit
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
1232
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wood Working
/
4701: Furniture for household or lawn use
105
Voth, Mason
926
Purple
Champion Woodwork Exhibit
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
4-H Building
/
Wood Working
/
4702: Other woodwork
60
Bourbon, Winston
493
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
89
Johnson, Colton
752
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
74
Lamb, Cayden
950
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
115
Tracy, Russell
1019
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Breeding
/
3: Summer yearling heifer, calved between May 1 and August 31 of previous year
11
Hermann-Kissenger, Liam
96
Blue
1st
Champion Red Angus Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
300
Blue
1st
Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Breeding
/
4: Senior yearling heifers, calved between January 1 and April 30 of previous year
6
Klenda, Kollin
27
Blue
6th
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
8
Morrison, Kaylie
52
Blue
1st
Champion Hereford Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
28
Shaver, Ruby
222
Blue
1st
Champion Angus Heifer, Supreme Champion Breeding Female
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
28
Shaver, Ruby
224
Blue
1st
Champion Commercial Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
39
Wealand, Josephine
310
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
40
Wealand, Logan
324
Blue
3rd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
90
Meier, Grace
754
Blue
1st
Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer, Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Female
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
105
Voth, Mason
916
Blue
5th
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
957
Blue
2nd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Breeding
/
5: Senior yearling heifers, calved between September 1 and December 31 of previous 2 years
66
Smith, Lane
530
Blue
2nd
Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
65
Thomas, Clayton
547
Blue
4th
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
81
Smith, Colt
627
Blue
2nd
Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
90
Meier, Grace
753
Blue
1st
Champion Shorthorn Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Breeding
/
6: Cow-calf pair
25
Dirks, Chloe
194
Blue
1st
Champion Cow/Calf Pair
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Bucket Calf
/
18: 10-12 year old 4-H'ers
87
Stueve, Shana
728
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Bucket Calf
/
19: 7-9 years old 4-H'ers
2
Unruh, Korbin
5
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
29
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
84
Funk, Levi
1330
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Market
/
7: Market Heifer
105
Voth, Mason
913
Blue
1st
Champion Market Heifer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Market
/
8: Market Steer
8
Morrison, Kaylie
53
Blue
1st
Champion Crossbred Steer, Grand Champion Market Beef
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
28
Shaver, Ruby
225
Blue
2nd
Reserve Champion Angus Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
39
Wealand, Josephine
311
Blue
1st
Champion Simmental Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
40
Wealand, Logan
325
Blue
1st
Champion Charolais Steer, Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
81
Smith, Colt
626
Blue
2nd
Reserve Champion Charolais Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
88
Groening, Elijah
742
Blue
1st
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
90
Meier, Grace
755
Blue
1st
Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
90
Meier, Grace
756
Blue
1st
Champion Maintainer Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
99
Schmidt, Noah
884
Blue
1st
Champion Angus Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
99
Schmidt, Noah
885
Blue
3rd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
103
Voth, Mackenzie
902
Blue
2nd
Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
65
Thomas, Clayton
974
Blue
2nd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Showmanship
/
17A: Senior 14 years old and older
66
Smith, Lane
538
Blue
1st
Champion Senior Showman
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Beef
/
Showmanship
/
17B: Intermediate 11 to 13 years old
39
Wealand, Josephine
312
Blue
5th
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
»
Next