2023 Marion County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Ag Mechanics
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Architectural Block Construction
4-H Building / 4-H STEM - Astronomy
4-H Building / Arts and Crafts
4-H Building / Clothing and Textiles
4-H Building / Cloverbuds
4-H Building / Displays, Booths and Banners
4-H Building / Energy Management
4-H Building / Entomology
4-H Building / Exploring 4-H
4-H Building / Fiber Arts
4-H Building / Food - Nutrition
4-H Building / Food - Preservation
4-H Building / Forestry
4-H Building / Garden & Floriculture
4-H Building / Geology
4-H Building / Home Environment
4-H Building / Posters and Notebooks
4-H Building / Shooting Sports
4-H Building / STEM Computers
4-H Building / STEM Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards
4-H Building / STEM Robotics
4-H Building / STEM Rocketry
4-H Building / STEM Unmanned Aerial Systems
4-H Building / Wildlife
4-H Building / Wood Working
4-H Building - Crops / Crops
4-H Building - Photography / Photography
Beef / Breeding
Beef / Bucket Calf
Beef / Market
Beef / Showmanship
Dairy / Cattle
Dairy / Cattle Fitting and Showing
Dairy / Goat
Dairy / Goat Showmanship
Dairy / Wether
Event / 4-H Fashion Revue
Horse / Costume
Horse / Halter
Horse / Horsemanship
Horse / Showmanship
Horse / Speed Events
Meat Goats / Breeding
Meat Goats / Market
Meat Goats / Showmanship
Open Class Crafts / 20: Open Class Crafts
Open Class Farm Horticulture / 30-39: Open Class Farm Horticulture
Open Class Fine Arts / 40: Open Class Fine Arts
Open Class Floriculture / 123-131: Open Class Floriculture
Open Class Foods / 50-53: Open Class Foods
Open Class Legos / 60: Open Class Legos
Open Class Nursing Home Entries / 70 & 71: Nursing Home Entries
Open Class Photography / 80: Open Class Photography
Open Class Poultry and Pigeons / 90-94: Open Class Poultry and Pigeions
Open Class Professional Crafts / 21: Open Class Professional Crafts
Open Class Professional Photography / 81: Open Class Professional Photography
Open Class Quilts / 100-104: Open Class Quilts
Open Class Rabbits / 110: Open Class Rabbits
Open Class Textiles / 120-122: Open Class Textiles
Sheep / Breeding
Sheep / Market
Sheep / Showmanship
Small Animal / Dog Show
Small Animal / Poultry
Small Animal / Rabbits
Swine / Breeding
Swine / Market
Swine / Showmanship
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Atchison County
Barber County
Brown County
Butler County
Central Kansas, Minneapolis
Central Kansas, Salina
Cherokee County
Clark County
Coffey County
Comanche County
Cottonwood, Great Bend
Cottonwood, Hays
Cowley County
Dickinson County
Doniphan County
Douglas County
Edwards County
Finney County
Flint Hills, Cottonwood Falls
Flint Hills, Council Grove
Ford County
Frontier, Garnett
Frontier, Lyndon
Frontier, Ottawa
Geary County
Golden Prairie, Gove
Golden Prairie, Oakley
Golden Prairie, Wakeeney
Graham County
Grant County
Gray County
Greeley County
Greenwood County
Hamilton County
Harper County
Harvey County
Haskell County
Hodgeman County
Johnson County
Kearny County
Kingman County
Kiowa County
Leavenworth County
Lyon County
Marais des Cygnes, Mound City
Marais des Cygnes, Paola
Marion County
Marshall County
McPherson County
Meade County
Meadowlark, Holton
Meadowlark, Oskaloosa
Meadowlark, Seneca
Midway, Ellsworth
Midway, Russell
Morton County
Pawnee County
Phillips-Rooks, Phillipsburg
Phillips-Rooks, Stockton
Post Rock, Beloit
Post Rock, Lincoln
Post Rock, Mankato
Post Rock, Osborne
Post Rock, Smith Center
Pottawatomie County
Pratt County
Rawlins County
Reno County
Rice County
Riley County
River Valley, Belleville
River Valley, Clay Center
River Valley, Concordia
River Valley, Washington
Rolling Prairie, Howard
Rolling Prairie, Sedan
Scott County
Sedgwick County
Seward County
Shawnee County
Southwind, Erie
Southwind, Fort Scott
Southwind, Iola
Stafford County
Stanton County
State Office County
Stevens County
Sumner County
Sunflower, Goodland
Sunflower, Sharon Springs
Sunflower, St. Francis
Thomas County
Training 1 County
Training 2 County
Twin Creeks, Hoxie
Twin Creeks, Norton
Twin Creeks, Oberlin
Wabaunsee County
Walnut Creek, Dighton
Walnut Creek, LaCrosse
Walnut Creek, Ness City
Wichita County
Wildcat, Altamont
Wildcat, Fredonia
Wildcat, Girard
Wildcat, Independence
Woodson County
Wyandotte County
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
Viewing records 601-650 of 905
Results last updated at: 05/13/2024 4:25 AM
Updating
Download as Excel Spreadsheet
Exhibitor #
Exhibitor Name
Entry #
Description
Ribbon
Placing
Awards
County
Club
Horse
/
Horsemanship
/
69: Western Pleasure 11 to 13 years old
82
Funk, Athena
638
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
658
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Horsemanship
/
70: Western Pleasure 7 to 10 years old
8
Morrison, Kaylie
56
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
118
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
108
Nelson, Tripp
965
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
1187
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Horsemanship
/
71: Trail 14 and older
41
Cannon, EV
338
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Horsemanship
/
72: Trail 11 to 13 years old
82
Funk, Athena
639
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
659
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Horsemanship
/
73: Trail 7 to 10 years old
8
Morrison, Kaylie
57
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
119
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
211
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
282
Green
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
108
Nelson, Tripp
966
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Showmanship
/
60A: Senior 14 and older
52
Bittle, Jenna
425
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Showmanship
/
60B: Junior 7-10 years
8
Morrison, Kaylie
55
Blue
Reserve Champion Junior Horse Showman, Reserve Grand Champion Horse Showman
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
120
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
212
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
283
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
82
Funk, Athena
640
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
660
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
108
Nelson, Tripp
967
Blue
Champion Junior Horse Showman, Grand Champion Horse Showman
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
13
Klenda, Kenzie
1186
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Showmanship
/
60C: Novice
43
Tucker, Brooklyn
361
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
74: Barrel Racing 14 and older
41
Cannon, EV
339
Green
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
52
Bittle, Jenna
427
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
75: Barrel Racing 11 to 13 years old
82
Funk, Athena
641
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
661
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
76: Barrel Racing 7 to 10 years old
8
Morrison, Kaylie
59
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
122
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
206
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
284
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
13
Klenda, Kenzie
518
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
108
Nelson, Tripp
968
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
77: Pole Bending 14 and older
41
Cannon, EV
341
Green
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
52
Bittle, Jenna
428
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
78: Pole Bending 11 to 13 years old
82
Funk, Athena
642
Green
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
83
Funk, Nivea
662
Green
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Horse
/
Speed Events
/
79: Pole bending 7 to 10 years old
8
Morrison, Kaylie
60
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
123
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
27
Indorf, Augustus
207
Red
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
285
White
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
13
Klenda, Kenzie
517
Blue
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
108
Nelson, Tripp
969
Purple
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
Meat Goats
/
Breeding
/
28: Commercial Doe Kid
11
Hermann-Kissenger, Liam
92
Blue
1st
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
6
Klenda, Kollin
112
Blue
2nd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
3
Peters, Ashley
179
Blue
1st
Grand Champion Breeding Doe
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
24
Erwin, Arlie
182
Blue
1st
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
269
Blue
2nd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
34
Andres, Skylar
270
Blue
3rd
Chisholm Trail District, Marion County
«
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
»
Next